Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Knightsbridge - Ref: KNQ012639917LG

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Coulson Street, Chelsea, London SW3

£9317 pcm

52 - 54 Sloane Avenue London
020 3504 5825

Nearest stations

  Sloane Square  0.3 miles
  South Kensington  0.5 miles
  Knightsbridge  0.7 miles
  London Victoria  0.8 miles
  Victoria  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: KNQ012639917LG

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £12,900.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

The property is thoughtfully laid out to provide excellent separation between living and sleeping accommodation. The ground floor is centred around a generous reception room, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, with a separate kitchen positioned to the rear.

The lower ground floor offers a further reception room alongside a spacious double bedroom, a bathroom, and a dedicated vault/storage area, with direct access to a private garden that also provides off street parking, a rarely available feature in this location.

On the first floor, there are two further bedrooms, including a well sized principal bedroom, together with a family bathroom. The layout across all floors is practical and well balanced, offering flexibility for family living, guests, or home working.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Chelsea. From John D Wood & Co. Sales - Chelsea Green

£7,800 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat