Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Knightsbridge - Ref: KNQ012636832LG

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Pont Street, London SW1X

£10998 pcm

52 - 54 Sloane Avenue London
020 3504 5825

Nearest stations

  Knightsbridge  0.3 miles
  Sloane Square  0.4 miles
  Hyde Park Corner  0.5 miles
  South Kensington  0.6 miles
  Victoria  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: KNQ012636832LG

Date available: 17-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £15,228.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This spacious raised ground floor apartment offers a comfortable and stylish living space. The large reception room provides a bright and welcoming area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The separate kitchen is fitted with both wall and base units.

The principal bedroom has an en suite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. Two additional bedrooms are well-proportioned, with access to the shared family bathroom. Additionally, there is a study, perfect for home working or as a quiet retreat.

Pont Street is ideally located in the Chelsea district, renowned for its charm, sophistication, and excellent amenities. This sought-after address offers access to a wide range of boutique shops, cafes, and restaurants, ensuring that everything you need is right on your doorstep.

For green space lovers, the beautiful open spaces of Hyde Park and Chelsea Physic Garden are new by, perfect for leisurely walks or outdoor activities. The area also benefits from excellent transport links, with nearby bus routes and South Kensington Station offering access to the District, Piccadilly, and Circle lines, connecting you quickly to the rest of London.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Chelsea. From Chestertons - South West Prime

£11,000 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Chelsea (0.02 miles)
ref:PTL210245-L
3 bed Apartment for rent in Chelsea. From Chatterton Rees - London

£19,000 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Chelsea (0.05 miles)