Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Knightsbridge - Ref: KNQ012699599LG

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Sloane Terrace Mansions, Sloane Terrace, London SW1X

£11917 pcm

52 - 54 Sloane Avenue London
020 3504 5825

Nearest stations

  Sloane Square  0.1 miles
  London Victoria  0.5 miles
  Victoria  0.5 miles
  Knightsbridge  0.6 miles
  Hyde Park Corner  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: KNQ012699599LG

Date available: 19-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £16,500.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Situated on the second floor of a well maintained mansion block which offers well balanced accommodation and generous proportions throughout.

The apartment is arranged around a spacious entrance hall, providing a strong sense of arrival and excellent circulation. The principal reception accommodation comprises a formal drawing room and a separate dining room, both well proportioned and ideally suited to entertaining as well as day to day living.

The kitchen/breakfast room is centrally positioned within the plan and is supported by a separate laundry room, enhancing practicality and storage. Guest facilities are also accessed from the hallway.
There are four well sized bedrooms, including a generous principal bedroom, all benefiting from good proportions and built in storage where applicable. The bedroom accommodation is served by multiple bathrooms, arranged to provide comfort, privacy and flexibility for family living or guests.

Sloane Terrace Mansions is ideally located just off Sloane Street and provides easy access too all the boutiques, shops and restaurants that the Kings Road has to offer.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Detached for rent in Chelsea. From Draker

£8,450 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Chelsea (0.09 miles)
ref:KSL240308-L
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Knight Frank - Lettings - Knightsbridge

£12,497 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.16 miles)
ref:KNQ012632541