Commercial

Martin & Co - Doncaster - Ref: 100532004669

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Doncaster, South Yorkshire1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Consort House, Waterdale

£625 pcm

38 Hall Gate Doncaster
01302 343494

Nearest stations

  Doncaster  0.4 miles
  Bentley (S. Yorks.)  1.8 miles
  Kirk Sandall  3.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100532004669

Date available: 26-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £722.00

 

Details

Martin and Co are pleased to present a newly refurbished one bedroom studio apartment located in the City Centre. Briefly compromising of a Kitchen/Living Area, Bedroom and Bathroom. Call now to arrange a viewing!

KITCHEN/LIVING AREA 20‘ 6' x 9‘ 9' (6.25m x 2.97m) With a range of light grey wall and base units, complimented with wood effect worktops. Also benefits from an induction hob, oven and extractor fan. Also benefits from a free standing Washing Machine and Fridge/Freezer. There is also plenty of space for a Dining Table.

BEDROOM 12‘ 9' x 9‘ 0' (3.89m x 2.74m) A double bedroom neutrally decorated with white walls and grey carpet.

BATHROOM 7‘ 5' x 5‘ 2' (2.26m x 1.57m) A modern bathroom fitted with white piece suite and corner shower unit.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Doncaster. From Northwood - Doncaster

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Doncaster (0.00 miles)
ref:P4438
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Doncaster. From Martin & Co - Doncaster

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Doncaster (0.00 miles)
ref:100532004666
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in South Yorkshire. From Martin & Co - Doncaster

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
South Yorkshire (0.00 miles)
ref:100532004669

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
South Yorkshire (0.00 miles)
ref:100532004666

Disclaimer

Property reference 100532004669. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Martin & Co - Doncaster.