Commercial

CityZEN - London - Ref: 34665573

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Islington2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Hand Axe Yard, Gray‘s Inn Road, London

£4030 pcm

CityZEN - London
CityZEN Property Group, 6th Floor, 1 St. Katharines Way London
020 7790 1818

Nearest stations

  King‘s Cross St. Pancras  0.2 miles
  London St Pancras  0.2 miles
  London Kings Cross  0.2 miles
  Russell Square  0.5 miles
  Euston  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34665573

Date available: 14-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £4,650.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A 2 BED 2 BATH SECOND FLOOR APARTMENT FOR RENT WITHIN ONE OF THE MOST CENTRALLY LOCATED DEVELOPMENTS IN KINGS CROSS WC1

The accommodation comprises a large & bright open plan living room, oak veneer wooden flooring, access to a balcony, luxury fitted kitchen, beautiful bathroom suite & shower room and two double bedrooms.

St Pancras Place could not be better situated, being only a short walk to St Pancras train station, Eurostar International station & Kings Cross tube station also a short walk away, as are a host of local shops, cafes, bars and supermarkets.

On site concierge, residents gym.

Comes furnished.

PROPERTY AVAILABLE FROM 14.07.2026

Hand Axe Yard -

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From relocate-me.co.uk - London

£4,200 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.01 miles)
ref:63113
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Islington. From Black Katz - Islington

£2,730 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Islington (0.04 miles)
ref:40257
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Islington. From Black Katz - Camden

£2,687 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Islington (0.06 miles)
ref:36938
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Clerkenwell

£3,000 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.13 miles)
ref:1362043

Disclaimer

Property reference 34665573. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by CityZEN - London.