Commercial

DEU Estates - Leeds - Ref: 34679619

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Leeds, West Yorkshire4
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Detached to rent.

Royal Park Road

£1647 pcm

138 Cardigan Road,Hyde Park,Leeds
0113 275 1010

Nearest stations

  Burley Park  0.2 miles
  Headingley  0.9 miles
  Leeds  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34679619

Date available: 01-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Detached

Deposit: £411.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM HOUSE IN HYDE PARK

This is a spacious Four-bedroom house in hyde park, ideal for students or professionals.

''£95pppw or £121pppw ALL INC with GAS, ELEC, WATER, INTERNET, TV LICENCE '''

Rent is paid Monthly in advance on the 1st of each month.

- Rent: £411.67 per person per month

- Deposit: £411 per person

- Four bedroom spacious brick built house

- Large fully fitted Kitchen with a dining table and chairs.

- Lounge area with Sofas.

- Four fully furnished bedrooms with furniture and desks.

- Water heating: Gas.

- Broadband: Ultrafast available (more information on speeds can be searched through the Ofcom website).

- Mobile Coverage: Likely coverage for voice and data (more information on providers can be searched through the Ofcom website).

- Parking: Street parking.

- Restrictions: No Restrictions

- Flood Risk: The property is at Very low risk of surface water and very low risk of flooding due to rivers/sea. No flooding has occurred at the property in the last 5 years.

- Coalfield: This property is located on the coalfield.

- This property is in a great location close to transport links and local amenities.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Leeds. From Big Blue Lettings - Leeds

£2,617 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Leeds (0.04 miles)
ref:13BM

£2,357 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Leeds (0.04 miles)
ref:10BM
4 bed Detached for rent in Leeds. From Abode - Leeds

£2,427 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Leeds (0.05 miles)
ref:33463475