Commercial

Marsh & Parsons - Willesden Green - Ref: 34678936

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Willesden, Greater London Brent4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Inman Road, Harlesden

£4199 pcm

Marsh & Parsons - Willesden Green
291-295 Willesden Lane,
02084510420

Nearest stations

  Harlesden  0.4 miles
  Harlesden  0.4 miles
  Willesden Junction  0.7 miles
  Willesden Junction  0.8 miles
  Neasden  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34678936

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £5,814.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This four bedroom two bathroom period family home is spread over three floors offering excellent living space with stunning features throughout. The house has a large double reception with feature fireplace, an eat-in Island kitchen with integrated appliances and good storage with bi-fold doors leading to the private garden.

Inman Road is moments away from an array of restaurants and local amenities. There are also excellent transport links with Harlesden train station close by and easy access to the A406. The property is also within easy reach of Roundwood Park.

Security Deposit: £5,814
Council Tax Band: E

Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Portland Estate Agents - London

£2,600 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.29 miles)
ref:87943527
4 bed Detached for rent in London. From Foxtons - Willesden Green

£3,800 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
London (0.79 miles)
ref:1363304
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Portland Estate Agents - London

£4,000 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.91 miles)
ref:87943701
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Willesden. From parkinsonfarr - Willesden Green

£3,202 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
Willesden (0.97 miles)
ref:591

Disclaimer

Property reference 34678936. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Marsh & Parsons - Willesden Green.