Commercial

Leaders - Bitterne - Ref: BIU260047

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Old Netley, Hampshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Anson Drive, Southampton, Hampshire, SO19

£825 pcm

Nearest stations

  Sholing  1.2 miles
  Woolston  1.6 miles
  Bitterne  1.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: BIU260047

Date available: 19-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £951.00

 

Details

This spacious 1-bedroom apartment is located on the upper floor of a purpose-built building in Sholing. this property boasts a communal garden where residents can relax and unwind. With residents‘ parking available, convenience is at your doorstep. The apartment is offered unfurnished, allowing you to put your personal touch on the space. Bright and airy, the open-plan living area provides ample space for both living and dining, making it perfect for entertaining guests. The bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, while the bathroom is modern and well-appointed. Don‘t miss the opportunity to make this apartment your next home in Hampshire. Contact us today to arrange a viewing. More Photos to follow

Council Tax Band - A
EPC Rating - C
Holding Deposit Required - £190.38
Security Deposit Required - £951.92

Rent excludes the tenancy deposit and any other permitted payments. Please contact us for further information or visit our website.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Old Netley. From Century21 Southampton - Southampton

£850 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Old Netley (0.01 miles)
ref:R153260
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Old Netley. From Field Palmer - Southampton

£825 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Old Netley (0.03 miles)
ref:FPSHL-706549
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Old Netley. From Beals - Bitterne

£875 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Old Netley (0.79 miles)
ref:BBE180304-L
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hedge End. From Beals - Bitterne

£900 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hedge End (0.79 miles)
ref:BBE260043-L

Disclaimer

Property reference BIU260047. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Leaders - Bitterne.

go to top