Commercial

Martin & Co - Chelsea - Ref: 100783019772

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in London, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Apartment to rent.

Edith Grove, Chelsea

£4750 pcm

Martin & Co - Chelsea
1 Cremorne Road London
020 7351 0387

Nearest stations

  Fulham Broadway  0.6 miles
  West Brompton  0.8 miles
  West Brompton  0.8 miles
  Parsons Green  0.9 miles
  Gloucester Road  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 100783019772

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £6,576.92

 

Details

A well-presented three-bedroom loft-style maisonette located in the heart of Chelsea, offering bright and spacious accommodation throughout. This stylish property benefits from three generous double bedrooms, including a principal bedroom with ensuite bathroom, and an abundance of natural light throughout the home.

The property features a semi open-plan kitchen and living area, creating an ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining. Further benefits include wood flooring throughout, a private roof terrace, and an additional balcony, providing excellent outdoor space.

Ideally situated close to both Fulham Road and King‘s Road, the property is perfectly positioned to enjoy Chelsea‘s array of boutiques, restaurants, cafés, and amenities. Excellent transport links are nearby, including Imperial Wharf Station and the river boat service from Chelsea Harbour Pier. 

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Annexe for rent in London. From Breteuil - Fulham

£4,750 Monthly

3 Bed Annexe
London (0.03 miles)
ref:87879396
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Chelsea. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Chelsea

£5,000 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Chelsea (0.04 miles)
ref:HEA232669-L
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Chelsea. From Russell Simpson

£8,667 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Chelsea (0.08 miles)
ref:RUS260056-L
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Chelsea. From Marsh & Parsons - Chelsea

£4,767 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Chelsea (0.10 miles)
ref:34578476

Disclaimer