Commercial

Fraser & Co - London West End - Ref: BKS140120-L

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Paddington, Greater London Westminster1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

3 Merchant Square, W2

£3467 pcm

12 West End Quay,1 South Wharf Road,London
020 7723 5645

Nearest stations

  Edgware Road (C)  0.1 miles
  Edgware Road (B)  0.2 miles
  London Paddington  0.3 miles
  Paddington  0.3 miles
  Marylebone  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: BKS140120-L

Date available: 03-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £4,000.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A 1 bedroom apartment with PRIVATE BALCONY. 3 Merchant Square is an exciting waterside development situated in the newly regenerated Paddington Basin.

At approximately 573 sq.ft this one bedroom apartment comprises of an open plan living room/kitchen, luxury designed bedroom, high specification bathroom and a spacious balcony.

Merchant Square offers residents a vibrant mix of shops, restaurants and is located a short walk away from the bustle of the West End. Paddington Station, Oxford Street, Marble Arch and Hyde Park are all within easy walking distance offering access to Central London and numerous transport connections.

Available from the 3rd August 2026.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Jonathan Arron Residential

£3,076 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.00 miles)
ref:JOW260021-L
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Paddington. From Fraser & Co - London West End

£3,467 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Paddington (0.00 miles)
ref:PAD190176-L
1 bed Not Specified for rent in London. From Nest Seekers International

£760 Weekly

1 Bed Not Specified
London (0.00 miles)
ref:5429480
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From McGlashans Property Services

£3,445 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.01 miles)
ref:29775133

Disclaimer

Property reference BKS140120-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Fraser & Co - London West End.