Commercial

Fairs Estates - Fenham - Ref: RL0845

6 bed Bedroom property to rent in Durham, Durham6
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

6 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

North Terrace, Durham

£2895 pcm

Fairs Estates - Fenham
442 West Road Newcastle Upon Tyne
01912747271

Nearest stations

  Durham  1.2 miles
  Chester-le-Street  4.1 miles
  South Hylton  9.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: RL0845

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £3,340.38

 

Details

6 Bedroom Fully Refurbished HMO - Available to Let as Whole Property - North Terrace, Durham, DH1 5EF

Recently refurbished to a high standard, this spacious and fully furnished six-bedroom HMO is available to let as a whole property, ideally suited to groups of mature students or young professionals.
The property offers modern and flexible living accommodation, comprising a contemporary fitted kitchen with generous dining space, separate communal lounge, ground floor W/C, and a modern communal bathroom. Of the six well-proportioned bedrooms, two benefit from private ensuite shower rooms, providing added convenience and comfort.
Externally, the property enjoys both front and rear gardens, offering additional outdoor space for tenants.

Situated on North Terrace, the property is ideally located just a five-minute walk from New Durham College, with Durham city centre only a short drive away or approximately a 30-minute walk. Excellent transport links are available nearby, along with a wide selection of bars, restaurants, shops, and convenience stores.

Please note that AI technology has been used to enhance some marketing images by adding soft furnishings and decorative items for illustrative purposes.

Early viewing is highly recommended.

Deposit: £3,340.38
Holding Deposit: £668.07
Parking options: On Street
Garden details: Front Garden, Private Garden, Rear Garden
Electricity supply: Mains
Water supply: Mains
Sewerage: Mains

4 similar properties nearby

6 bed House (unspecified) for rent in Durham. From Loc8me - Durham