Commercial

Peach Properties - Shoreditch - Ref: 34663282

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Stepney, Greater London Tower Hamlets2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Folgate Street, Splitalfield, E1

£2950 pcm

Peach Properties - Shoreditch
88 Cheshire Street London
0207 739 6969

Nearest stations

  Shoreditch  0.3 miles
  London Liverpool Street  0.3 miles
  Liverpool Street  0.3 miles
  Aldgate East  0.4 miles
  Aldgate  0.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34663282

Date available: 06-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £3,403.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This amazing 2 double bedroom apartment is perfect for anyone that needs to be close to work but also close to everything else! Spitalfields market is calling to you from the window to sample some of its culinary delights or to explore through the market!

An unmissable 2 double bedroom Spitalfields apartment.

This amazing 2 double bedroom apartment is perfect for anyone that needs to be close to work but also close to the fun stuff too! With Spitalfields market calling to you from the window to sample some of its culinary delights or to explore the boutiques and or market stalls!

This semi open plan living room is spacious and light, the kitchen is modern and has ample room to create, the master has an en-suite shower room and the second double bedroom has use of the family bathroom. There is plenty of build in storage, there are wood floors throughout and it comes fully furnished.

It offers 24 hr concierge, gym and business amenities. Aldgate is a 5 minutes walk as is the City and Liverpool Street, Shoreditch with all its nightlife is a short walk up the road but everything you could possibly need is on your doorstep in Spitalfields Market.

Available beginning of July and comes furnished, dont delay and book your viewing before it get snapped up!

5 weeks deposit: £3403
Council tax:Band F

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Stepney. From Hamptons Lettings - City

£2,950 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.03 miles)
ref:P315794

£2,850 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.04 miles)
ref:P320045
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Shoreditch

£3,250 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.08 miles)
ref:1365226

£5,520 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stepney (0.18 miles)
ref:P304865

Disclaimer

Property reference 34663282. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Peach Properties - Shoreditch.

go to top