Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289454212052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Mexborough, South Yorkshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Dodsworth Street, Mexborough, S64

£524 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Mexborough  0.3 miles
  Swinton (S. Yorks.)  0.6 miles
  Bolton-on-Dearne  2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289454212052026

Date available: 19-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £242.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2894542.

We are proud to offer these 2 delightful rooms in a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom shared house in a great location.

Available to move in from 12 May 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered furnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Room 4 - Double room for 1 person - £524.00 per month (£120.92 per week)
Room 1 - Double room for 1 person - £542.00 per month (£125.08 per week)

Deposit / Bond is from £241.84, depending on room

Maximum number of tenants is 2

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: 2 rooms available, from £524.00 each per month (£120.92 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: from £241.84 per room
- 6 Bedroom Property (2 rooms currently available for rent)
- 5 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished
- Available to move in from 12 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- Students welcome to enquire
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills Included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2894542

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Mexborough. From Beecroft Estates - Mexborough

£550 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Mexborough (0.07 miles)
ref:827
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Mexborough. From Kembles Estates - Doncaster

£575 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Mexborough (0.25 miles)
ref:RL1428
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Mexborough. From OpenRent

£510 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Mexborough (0.47 miles)
ref:283142317032026
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Doncaster. From OpenRent

£550 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Doncaster (2.26 miles)
ref:204981411042024

Disclaimer

Property reference 289454212052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.