Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289749314052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Colne, Lancashire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Walton St, Colne, BB8

£570 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Colne  0.5 miles
  Nelson  2.3 miles
  Brierfield  3.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289749314052026

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £658.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2897493.

Well presented 1-bedroom terraced house.
Ideal for single working professionals or a couple seeking a home in a charming town.

The property is in good condition, having been recently redecorated with new oven & hob. Property features a small hard ground yard.

Working professionals who are also studying are welcome to enquire. A homeowner guarantor may be required.

This property is not a HMO and not a student house.

DSS and low-income applicants considered with a homeowner guarantor.

References required.

Minimum required monthly income is 2.5 times the monthly rent.

If interested, please message to request a viewing and provide the following information:

Number of occupants who would be living at the property, including children and any other dependants
A few details about you (employment, monthly income and other relevant information)
Details of any pets you wish to move in with

Office hours: MondayFriday, 9am4pm (excluding bank holidays)

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £570.00 per month (£131.54 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £657.69
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 21 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- DSS enquiries welcome
- Students welcome to enquire
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2897493

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Apartment for rent in Barrowford. From Property Shop - Sales & Lettings - Accrington

£600 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Barrowford (2.04 miles)
ref:ACC230339-L
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Nelson. From OpenRent

£515 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Nelson (2.44 miles)
ref:289524212052026
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Worsthorne. From OpenRent

£500 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Worsthorne (3.29 miles)
ref:140145230052022
1 bed House Share for rent in Barnoldswick. From OpenRent

£495 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Barnoldswick (4.13 miles)
ref:277328728012026

Disclaimer

Property reference 289749314052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.