Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289875915052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Wallasey, Merseyside1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Poulton Road, Wallasey, CH44

£575 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Hamilton Square  0.8 miles
  Conway Park  0.9 miles
  Birkenhead Park  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289875915052026

Date available: 12-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £663.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2898759.

  • 1 bedroom ground floor flat
  • Guarantor required

Beautifully presented one bedroom ground floor flat. Double glazing and gas central heating. Located in a popular residential area close to local shops and transport links.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £575.00 per month (£132.69 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £663.46
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 12 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 3
- DSS enquiries welcome
- No Students
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2898759

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Birkenhead. From Northwood - Wirral

£850 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Birkenhead (0.36 miles)
ref:P175
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Birkenhead. From Karl Tatler Estate Agents - Prenton

£700 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Birkenhead (0.79 miles)
ref:HHO250234-L

£675 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Birkenhead (0.84 miles)
ref:P195
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Birkenhead. From Sanctuary Housing - Sanctuary Housing

£802 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Birkenhead (1.04 miles)
ref:FH2606Rosecourt

Disclaimer

Property reference 289875915052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.