Property Reference: 2894880.
First Floor
1 Bedroom Flat
Newly Converted
Modern Kitchen, Bathroom, Carpets
Smart Heating
On the outskirts of Blackburn Town Centre
Rent - £600
Deposit - £692
Holding Deposit - £138
References Required
Credit Check Required
Guarantor Maybe Required too,
Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £692.30
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- EPC Rating: C
If calling, please quote reference: 2894880
Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.
'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.