Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 290222118052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Leeds, West Yorkshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Laurel Terrace, Armley, Leeds, LS12

£600 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Burley Park  1.2 miles
  Headingley  1.5 miles
  Leeds  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 290222118052026

Date available: 20-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £692.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2902221.

Room in a Shared House, Laurel Terrace, LS12

We are proud to offer this delightful room in a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom shared house in a great location.

Available to move in from 20 June 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered furnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Room 5 - Double room for 1 person - £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)

Deposit / Bond is from £692.30, depending on room

Maximum number of tenants is 1

Students welcome to enquire
No Smokers

Bills Included
EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2902221

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Leeds. From Spencer Properties - Leeds

£800 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Leeds (0.02 miles)
ref:101012
1 bed House Share for rent in Leeds. From OpenRent

£400 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Leeds (0.09 miles)
ref:192448412122023
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Leeds. From Jane Wetherop Partnership - Leeds

£650 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Leeds (0.12 miles)
ref:2181
1 bed House Share for rent in Leeds. From Lets Live Leeds - Leeds

£550 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
Leeds (0.14 miles)
ref:5019

Disclaimer

Property reference 290222118052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.

go to top