Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 288604605052026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Burnley, Lancashire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Hunslet St, Burnley, BB11

£600 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Burnley Central  0.4 miles
  Burnley Manchester Road  0.8 miles
  Burnley Barracks  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 288604605052026

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £692.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2886046.

We are proud to offer this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom terraced house in a great location.

Available to move in from 06 May 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered unfurnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Rent £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £692.30

Maximum number of tenants is 4

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £692.30
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 13 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- DSS enquiries welcome
- Students welcome to enquire
- Smokers considered
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- Property has garden access
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2886046

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Burnley. From Rent UK Property - Lancashire

£530 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Burnley (0.02 miles)
ref:ARU-520133
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Burnley. From Belvoir - Burnley

£650 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Burnley (0.02 miles)
ref:P2382
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Burnley. From OpenRent

£625 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Burnley (0.03 miles)
ref:284706831032026
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Burnley. From Whitegates - Huddersfield

£550 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Burnley (0.07 miles)
ref:HDF250703-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 288604605052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.