Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289711614052026

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Poole, Dorset4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Harkwood Court, Poole, BH14

£600 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Branksome  0.6 miles
  Parkstone (Dorset)  0.7 miles
  Poole  2.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289711614052026

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £692.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2897116.

Located within a characterful building, this ground floor self-contained studio offers a combined kitchen and living area with separate shower room.
The kitchen area benefits from a countertop cooker with 2 hob rings and an under counter fridge.
The property benefits from electric heating and personal water heaters.

Location

The flat is located in Lower Parkstone, conveniently placed on Bournemouth Road close to local amenities.
Ashley Cross is a short walk in one direction and Redlands Retail Park and Poole Road in the other.
Situated along major bus routes as well as being a short walk from both Branksome and Parkstone train stations.

Specifications

Rent is £600 per calendar month
Deposit is £692
Bills not included
Council Tax band A

Successful applicant(s) must pass a referencing check and have a minimum combined income of £18,000 per annum.

Pets considered, please provide full details upon application.
Mobile and Broadband coverage can be checked at Ofcom Mobile and Broadband Checker, fibre optic broadband is available.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £600.00 per month (£138.46 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £692.00
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 15 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- DSS enquiries welcome
- No Students
- No Smokers
- Bills not included
- Property has parking
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: E

If calling, please quote reference: 2897116

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Annexe for rent in Poole. From RS Property Solutions Ltd - Parkstone

£1,800 Monthly

4 Bed Annexe
Poole (0.22 miles)
ref:RS125
4 bed Detached for rent in Poole. From Key Drummond - Poole

£4,000 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Poole (1.31 miles)
ref:34563459
4 bed Detached for rent in Bournemouth. From Clarkes Estate Agents - Bournemouth

£1,700 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Bournemouth (1.58 miles)
ref:XXV-16737774
4 bed Detached for rent in Bournemouth. From House & Son - Winton

£2,000 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Bournemouth (1.78 miles)
ref:103016009337

Disclaimer

Property reference 289711614052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.