Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289143309052026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Newton Aycliffe, Durham2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

Lightfoot Road, Newton Aycliffe, DL5

£625 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Newton Aycliffe  0.6 miles
  Heighington  1.6 miles
  Shildon  2.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289143309052026

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £721.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2891433.

We are proud to offer this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom terraced house in a great location.

Available to move in from 09 May 2026, this property benefits from available parking, and garden access. Property is offered unfurnished.

Viewing highly recommended. Contact OpenRent today for more details or to arrange a viewing!

Summary

Rent £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
Deposit / Bond is £721.15

Maximum number of tenants is 4

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £721.15
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 09 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 4
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2891433

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Newton Aycliffe. From Northgate Estate Agents & Property Management - Newton Aycliffe

£700 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Newton Aycliffe (0.20 miles)
ref:88716054
2 bed End of Terrace for rent in Newton Aycliffe. From OpenRent

£650 Monthly

2 Bed End of Terrace
Newton Aycliffe (0.52 miles)
ref:289860015052026
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Shildon. From Rent UK Property - Lancashire

£500 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Shildon (2.61 miles)
ref:ARU-812538

£475 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Shildon (2.71 miles)
ref:ARU-788898

Disclaimer

Property reference 289143309052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.