Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 288801506052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Trowbridge, Wiltshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Fore Street, Trowbridge, BA14

£625 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Trowbridge  0.2 miles
  Bradford-on-Avon  2.5 miles
  Avoncliff  3.4 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 288801506052026

Date available: 06-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: House Share

Deposit: £721.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2888015.

Large room in a shared house in Central Trowbridge.
En-suite shower room and private toilet
Available from June 6th
EPC C
Bills included

Very Large Kitchen and Lounge.
Superfast Wifi
Separate Laundry Room.
rear enclosed courtyard with secure /covered bike storage
Has the feel of an apartment rather than feeling on top of each other in a regular house share.

Any prospective tenant will need to go through full referencing.

Option of low deposit subject to passing full referencing

£625 pcm single occupancy
£725 pcm for couples

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £721.15
- 1 Bedroom Property (1 room currently available for rent)
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes furnished or unfurnished (tenant can decide)
- Available to move in from 06 June 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 1
- No Students
- No Pets, sorry
- No Smokers
- Not Suitable for Families / Children
- Bills Included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: EPC Not Required (Shared Accommodation)

If calling, please quote reference: 2888015

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Trowbridge. From Sandoes - Westbury

£695 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Trowbridge (0.26 miles)
ref:M851
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Trowbridge. From Wrights Residential - Trowbridge

£650 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Trowbridge (0.37 miles)
ref:6154612

£800 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Trowbridge (0.47 miles)
ref:8722137

£700 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Trowbridge (0.49 miles)
ref:9631145

Disclaimer

Property reference 288801506052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.