Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 279234712022026

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Worsthorne, Lancashire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Mid Terraced House to rent.

St. Cuthbert Street, Burnley, BB10

£625 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Burnley Central  1.1 miles
  Brierfield  1.3 miles
  Burnley Barracks  1.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 279234712022026

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Mid Terraced House

Deposit: £721.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2792347.

Refurbished property to a high standard; to suit professional people. Delightful presented 2 bedrooms, bathroom, lounge, dinning room and kitchen with yard to rear.

This property will be available from 1st March 2026.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £721.15
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- No Students
- No Smokers
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: D

If calling, please quote reference: 2792347

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Worsthorne. From JonSimon Estate Agents - Burnley

£675 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Worsthorne (0.48 miles)
ref:30019302
2 bed End of Terrace for rent in Burnley. From Whitegates - Huddersfield

£550 Monthly

2 Bed End of Terrace
Burnley (0.61 miles)
ref:HDF250712-L
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Burnley. From Rent UK Property - Lancashire

£580 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Burnley (0.62 miles)
ref:ARU-520076
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Worsthorne. From JonSimon Estate Agents - Burnley

£695 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Worsthorne (1.00 miles)
ref:30276392

Disclaimer

Property reference 279234712022026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.