Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 289283011052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Ashby High St, Scunthorpe, DN16

£625 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Scunthorpe  1.4 miles
  Althorpe  3.9 miles
  Kirton Lindsey  6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 289283011052026

Date available: 23-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £721.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2892830.

1-Bedroom Flat Ashby, Scunthorpe

Fully refurbished 1-bedroom self-contained flat located in the popular Ashby area of Scunthorpe. Recently modernised throughout, the property offers a clean and comfortable living space and is unfurnished, allowing you to make it your own.

The flat benefits from an all-electric setup and off-street parking, making it ideal for a single professional or couple.

Rent: £625 PCM
Deposit: 5 weeks rent
Features: Fully refurbished, unfurnished, self-contained, all electric, parking available.

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £625.00 per month (£144.23 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £721.15
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 11 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- EPC Rating: F

If calling, please quote reference: 2892830

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in North Lincolnshire. From Martin & Co - Gainsborough

£550 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
North Lincolnshire (0.80 miles)
ref:100534009990

£600 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
North Lincolnshire (0.80 miles)
ref:100534009991
1 bed House Share for rent in North Lincs. From Martin & Co - Gainsborough

£434 Monthly

1 Bed House Share
North Lincs (1.18 miles)
ref:100534008835
1 bed House (unspecified) for rent in Messingham. From Sanctuary Housing - Sanctuary Housing

£823 Monthly

1 Bed House (unspecified)
Messingham (1.41 miles)
ref:KLH-9GlanfordLodge25MasonDrive

Disclaimer

Property reference 289283011052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.