Commercial

OpenRent - Ref: 288615105052026

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Cannock, Staffordshire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

The Whitehouse, Cannock, WS11

£675 pcm

OpenRent
Office 34, 67-68 Hatton Garden London

Nearest stations

  Cannock  0.5 miles
  Hednesford  1.9 miles
  Landywood  2.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 288615105052026

Date available: 19-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £779.00

 

Details

Property Reference: 2886151.

  • Recently converted, ground floor flat in town centre location
  • Modern kitchen equipped with integrated hob and oven, fridge freezer and washing machine
  • Plenty of storage
  • Bed base included with bedroom
  • Large built in wardrobe
  • Beautiful modern bathroom
  • Bus station just a short walk away
  • Parking available on site (subject to monthly permit)

Summary & Exclusions:
- Rent Amount: £675.00 per month (£155.77 per week)
- Deposit / Bond: £778.84
- 1 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Property comes unfurnished
- Available to move in from 18 May 2026
- Maximum number of tenants is 2
- No Students
- No Smokers
- Bills not included
- No Parking Available
- No Garden Access
- EPC Rating: C

If calling, please quote reference: 2886151

Fees:
You will not be charged any admin fees.

'' Contact today to book a viewing and have the landlord show you round! ''
Request Details form responded to 24/7, with phone bookings available 9am-9pm, 7 days a week.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Cannock. From Connells - Cannock

£600 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Cannock (0.18 miles)
ref:CON-P248461

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Cannock (0.18 miles)
ref:CON-P248334
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Cannock. From Keable Homes - Cannock

£625 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Cannock (0.22 miles)
ref:102905003043

£650 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Cannock (1.16 miles)
ref:CON-P250632

Disclaimer

Property reference 288615105052026. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by OpenRent.