Commercial

Foxtons - South Kensington - Ref: 1368549

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Kensington, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Cromwell Road, South Kensington, London, SW7

£2258 pcm

94 Old Brompton Road,London
020 7590 1000

Nearest stations

  Gloucester Road  0.2 miles
  High Street Kensington  0.4 miles
  Earl‘s Court  0.5 miles
  South Kensington  0.6 miles
  West Brompton  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1368549

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £2,605.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set on the 9th floor of a popular development with concierge and lift, this studio flat benefits from bright and generous living space and an excellent location.
Point West is located close to several shopping and entertainment amenities, including Sainsburys supermarket and David Lloyd gym. Gloucester Road Underground Station is nearby, and for the motorist the A4 (M) provides access out of London.
Please use the reference CHPK2499132 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in Kensington. From Foxtons - South Kensington

£4,334 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Kensington (0.00 miles)
ref:1368584
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From RR Properties - London

£1,820 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.03 miles)
ref:12-132CR-NAY

£1,863 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.03 miles)
ref:2B-132NAY26-27

£1,863 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.03 miles)
ref:3A-132NAY

Disclaimer

Property reference 1368549. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - South Kensington.

go to top