Commercial

Northwood - Cardiff - Ref: P551

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Tongwynlais, South Glamorgan2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Watkins Square, Llanishen, Cardiff, CF14

£975 pcm

Northwood - Cardiff
1A Heol-Y-Deri, Cardiff
02920 301141

Nearest stations

  Birchgrove  0.1 miles
  Ty Glas  0.2 miles
  Rhiwbina  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: P551

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £1,350.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Northwood
are pleased to present this recently refurbished two-bedroom apartment located in the popular Watkins Square development in Llanishen.

The property comprises one double bedroom and one single bedroom, a spacious family bathroom with shower over bath, and a bright open-plan lounge/kitchen area featuring new carpets and fresh paintwork throughout. The modern kitchen comes complete with an electric cooker, fridge freezer, and washing machine.

This well-presented apartment offers excellent access to local shops, amenities, and transport links into Cardiff city centre and is available now.

EPC rating: C. Landlord Registration Number: #RN-75000-66652.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed End of Terrace for rent in Tongwynlais. From MGY - Heath

£1,195 Monthly

2 Bed End of Terrace
Tongwynlais (0.17 miles)
ref:88351995
2 bed Apartment for rent in Cardiff. From MGY - Radyr

£1,050 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Cardiff (0.47 miles)
ref:87795852
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Tongwynlais. From Northwood - Cardiff

£1,050 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Tongwynlais (0.89 miles)
ref:P2661

£1,050 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Tongwynlais (0.89 miles)
ref:P3196

Disclaimer

Property reference P551. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Northwood - Cardiff.