Commercial

Marsh & Parsons - Brook Green - Ref: 34663929

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hammersmith, Greater London Hammersmith and Fulham1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Sulgrave Road, London

£1998 pcm

Marsh & Parsons - Brook Green
107-109 Shepherds Bush Road, London,
02076057760

Nearest stations

  Goldhawk Road  0.1 miles
  Shepherd‘s Bush (C)  0.3 miles
  Shepherd‘s Bush (H)  0.3 miles
  Shepherds Bush  0.4 miles
  Hammersmith  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34663929

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,305.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Beautifully refurbished one-bedroom top floor apartment finished to a modern standard throughout. The property benefits from stylish wooden flooring and offers a bright and airy open-plan kitchen and reception room with excellent natural light, a contemporary shower room with sleek fittings, and a generously sized double bedroom with ample space for storage. Ideal for professionals seeking a well-presented home in excellent condition.

Security Deposit: £2,305
Council Tax Band: C

Information contained within this listing is for guidance only and should be checked and confirmed (prior to proceeding).

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Newington Estates

£1,798 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.07 miles)
ref:34677202
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Shepherds Bush

£2,000 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.12 miles)
ref:1365258

£2,750 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.12 miles)
ref:1365251
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hammersmith. From Marsh & Parsons - Brook Green