Commercial

The Frost Partnership Feltham - Ref: FLL260029-L

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Feltham, Greater London Hounslow3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Vernon Road, Feltham, TW13

£2150 pcm

The Frost Partnership Feltham
High Street,Feltham,Middlesex,TW13 4PA
020 8893 1331

Nearest stations

  Feltham  0.6 miles
  Kempton Park  1.5 miles
  Heathrow Terminal 4  1.6 miles
  Sunbury  1.6 miles
  Heathrow Terminal 4  1.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: FLL260029-L

Date available: 21-May-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £2,480.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Well presented three-bedroom house situated within a ten minute walk to Feltham High Street & Station. AVAILABLE NOW

This three-bedroom semi-detached house further benefits from a modern fitted kitchen with gas hob, family bathroom suite, spacious living area, good sized bedrooms, rear garden, off-street parking, gas central heating & double-glazed windows.

London Borough of Hounslow Council Tax Band C: £1,942.72.

EPC Rating D

Additional info
Holding deposit (1 weeks rent): £496.15
Deposit (5 weeks rent): £2,480.76
Rent must be paid monthly in advance.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Semi Detached for rent in Feltham. From haart - Shepperton

£2,150 Monthly

3 Bed Semi Detached
Feltham (0.05 miles)
ref:0419-HRT041901856
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Feltham. From S J Smith Estate Agents - Ashford

£2,600 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Feltham (0.50 miles)
ref:103010011419
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Feltham. From The Frost Partnership Feltham

£1,850 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Feltham (0.64 miles)
ref:FLL180070-L
3 bed Detached for rent in Feltham. From Barnard Marcus Lettings - Feltham Lettings

£2,300 Monthly

3 Bed Detached
Feltham (0.71 miles)
ref:P3042E4622

Disclaimer

Property reference FLL260029-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by The Frost Partnership Feltham.

go to top