Commercial

B-Spoke Property - Stirling - Ref: P143

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Bannockburn, Stirling and Falkirk2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Barnsdale Road, Stirling, FK7

£900 pcm

50 ,Port Street,Stirling
01786 448109

Nearest stations

  Stirling  1.5 miles
  Bridge Of Allan  4.1 miles
  Alloa  6.1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: P143

Date available: 22-May-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £1,350.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

B-Spoke Property are delighted to offer to the rental market this beautifully presented two bedroom upper cottage flat in the recently built development in the St Ninians areas of Stirling. AVAILABLE NOW.

UNFURNISHED.

Accommodation comprises:
- Private entrance vestibule with stairs to upper hallway.
- Bright and spacious lounge with Parisian balcony.
- Modern fitted kitchen with integrated appliances including gas hob, electric oven, extractor fan, washing machine, dishwasher and freestanding fridge/freezer. Large pantry cupboard.
- Double bedroom and one single bedroom, both with fitted wardrobes.
- Bathroom with white three piece suite and electric over bath shower.

The property further benefits from three storage cupboards in the hall. Warmth is provided by gas central heating and double glazing.
To the rear there is a low maintenance private garden area with decking and chips. There is also a useful outside secure storage area.
At the front of the property, there is an off street parking space.

Energy Efficiency Rating = C. Council Tax Band = C
EPC rating: C. Landlord Registration Number: 639548/390/19121. Letting Agent Registration Number: 1902087.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Stirling. From Clyde Property - Stirling - Lettings

£1,200 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Stirling (0.61 miles)
ref:RLTW1707
2 bed Apartment for rent in Bannockburn. From Clyde Property - Stirling - Lettings

£995 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Bannockburn (0.73 miles)