Commercial

Foxtons - Maida Vale - Ref: 1366166

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Willesden, Greater London Brent1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Fifth Avenue, Westminster, London, W10

£2059 pcm

30 Clifton Road,London
020 3841 4150

Nearest stations

  Queens Park (London)  0.5 miles
  Queen‘s Park  0.5 miles
  Kensal Rise  0.6 miles
  Kensal Green  0.6 miles
  Kensal Green  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1366166

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,375.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Bright one bedroom flat in an attractive period terrace, offering spacious reception, separate kitchen, modern bathroom and excellent natural light throughout, ideally positioned on a popular residential street.
Fifth Avenue is a quiet residential street close to Portobello Road, local cafes and everyday shops. The area offers strong transport links, green spaces and a vibrant community feel, making it popular with buyers and renters alike.
Please use the reference CHPK1357494 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Willesden. From Foxtons - Maida Vale

£3,000 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Willesden (0.00 miles)
ref:1366167
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Kensington. From Chase Evans - City & Aldgate

£2,253 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Kensington (0.18 miles)
ref:CEI242280-L
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Willesden Green

£3,034 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.21 miles)
ref:1364261
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Maida Vale

£2,500 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.25 miles)
ref:1360780

Disclaimer

Property reference 1366166. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Maida Vale.