Commercial

Black katz - West Hampstead - Ref: 88314411

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Kensington, Greater London Kensington and Chelsea4
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Shalfleet Drive, London, W10

£3995 pcm

Black katz - West Hampstead
199b West End Lane London
0207 328 5000

Nearest stations

  Latimer Road  0.1 miles
  White City  0.3 miles
  Ladbroke Grove  0.4 miles
  Shepherds Bush  0.5 miles
  Shepherd‘s Bush (C)  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 88314411

Date available: 27-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £4,609.00

 

Details

Located on sought-after Shalfleet Drive, W10, this spacious and well-presented 4-bedroom property is available to rent from the end of August. The property comprises four large double bedrooms, a modern bathroom with a separate W.C., and comes fully furnished throughout, making it ideal for professional sharers or students. Further benefits include a private balcony, generous living space, and excellent natural light throughout. Ideally situated close to local amenities, transport links, and the vibrant areas of Notting Hill and Ladbroke Grove. Early viewing is highly recommended.

EPC Rating: B

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Portico - Hammersmith

£1,150 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.11 miles)
ref:HEJ200051
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Portico - Hammersmith

£1,150 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.16 miles)
ref:HEJ230005
4 bed Detached for rent in Kensington. From Marsh & Parsons - Holland Park

£9,500 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Kensington (0.22 miles)
ref:34646819
4 bed Detached for rent in London. From Mountgrange Heritage - Notting Hill

£8,199 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
London (0.28 miles)
ref:85086

Disclaimer

Property reference 88314411. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Black katz - West Hampstead.