Commercial

Chase Evans - Docklands - Ref: CEP240267-L

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Poplar, Greater London Tower Hamlets4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

North Boulevard, 2 Baltimore Wharf, Canary Wharf, London, E14

£2080 pcm

Chase Evans - Docklands
St Davids Square, 320 Westferry Road London
020 7510 8444

Nearest stations

  Crossharbour & London Arena  0.1 miles
  South Quay  0.3 miles
  Mudchute  0.5 miles
  Heron Quays  0.5 miles
  Canary Wharf  0.6 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: CEP240267-L

Date available: 27-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £2,400.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This impressive studio suite is located in a remarkable dockside development. The furnished apartment includes a generous balcony and extensive glass features that provide seamless access to the outdoor space.

The fitted kitchen is equipped with integrated appliances, while the semi-separate sleeping area features adaptable furniture, including a stow-away bed that can be lifted to create a roomy dining area. Additionally, the stylish bathroom adds to the overall appeal of the space.

Residents will also have access to a 24-hour concierge service and an on-site gymnasium & swimming pool. There are several amenities located nearby including restaurants, bars and the Canary Wharf Shopping Centre. Baltimore Wharf is located 2mins walk from Crossharbour DLR stop and within walking distance of Canary Wharfs Underground station for DLR and Jubilee line services.

Deposit: Equivalent to 5 weeks rent
Council: Tower Hamlets, Band D
Client Money Protection (CMP) provided by: UKALA
The Property Ombudsman Scheme, Membership No: T02100

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Chase Evans - Pan Peninsula

£1,950 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.01 miles)
ref:CEP240388-L
4 bed Studio for rent in London. From Foxtons - Canary Wharf

£2,059 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
London (0.01 miles)
ref:1361350

£1,993 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.02 miles)