Commercial

Barker Healey Property - Newport - Ref: 12860050

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Gnosall, Staffordshire2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Semi Detached to rent.

Shelmore Way, Gnosall, Stafford

£875 pcm

10 ,High Street,Newport
01952 813625

Nearest stations

  Stafford  5.8 miles
  Norton Bridge  6.1 miles
  Penkridge  7.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 12860050

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Semi Detached

Deposit: £1,010.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This 2 Bedroom, semi-detached property is situated in Shelmore Way, a popular and peaceful residential cul-de-sac in Gnosall. A modern, beautifully decorated home, benefitting from driveway parking, an enclosed rear garden with a summer house and shed.

Briefly comprising Lounge, Breakfast Kitchen, 2 Bedrooms (one with fitted wardrobe/storage) and Bathroom. There is driveway parking, with side access to a useful undercover external lean-to, with further access to a very pretty rear garden and side access to the Kitchen.

Gas C.H. & uPVC D.G. throughout. Sorry no smokers. Pets by consideration. Unfurnished. Long term tenants desired. AVAILABLE NOW! Deposit £1010. Council Tax Band B. EPC Rating C.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Semi Detached for rent in Stafford. From Lettingsupermarket.com - National

£985 Monthly

2 Bed Semi Detached
Stafford (4.69 miles)
ref:2972
2 bed Apartment for rent in Eccleshall. From Reeds Rains - Eccleshall

£1,000 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Eccleshall (5.00 miles)
ref:ECC260067-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Acton Trussell. From Sanctuary Housing - Sanctuary Housing

£702 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Acton Trussell (5.17 miles)
ref:KKH52TheKeepST179TW
2 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Hyde Lea. From Dourish & Day - Stafford

£875 Monthly

2 Bed Mid Terraced House
Hyde Lea (5.27 miles)
ref:88529865

Disclaimer

Property reference 12860050. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Barker Healey Property - Newport.