Commercial

Foxtons - Wimbledon - Ref: 1368080

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Wimbledon, Greater London Merton2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Edge Hill, Merton, London, SW19

£2995 pcm

55 Wimbledon Hill Road,London
020 8605 2900

Nearest stations

  Raynes Park  0.7 miles
  Wimbledon Chase  0.7 miles
  Wimbledon  0.8 miles
  Wimbledon  0.8 miles
  South Merton  1.3 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1368080

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,456.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set within a beautiful development close to Wimbledon Village, this fabulous two bedroom split-level flat offers ample living space immaculately presented throughout, also benefiting from off-street parking.
The property is situated close to a wide range of shops, restaurants and bars along The Broadway and Wimbledon High Street and is within easy reach of Wimbledon Tennis Club.
Please use the reference CHPK2609330 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Wimbledon. From Foxtons - Wimbledon

£2,800 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Wimbledon (0.03 miles)
ref:1368316
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Wimbledon. From andrew scott robertson

£2,750 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Wimbledon (0.16 miles)
ref:34650729
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Hawes & Co - Wimbledon Village

£2,375 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.19 miles)
ref:LWI060610-L

£2,450 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Wimbledon (0.22 miles)
ref:34650730

Disclaimer

Property reference 1368080. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Wimbledon.