Commercial

McFarlane Sales & Lettings - Old Town Office - Swindon - Ref: 88454922

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Swindon, Wiltshire4
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed Studio to rent.

Milton Road, Swindon, SN1

£675 pcm

28-30 Wood Street,Old Town,Swindon
01793 611841

Nearest stations

  Swindon  0.5 miles
  Kemble  12.9 miles
  Bedwyn  14.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 88454922

Date available: 24-Jun-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Studio

Deposit: £778.00

 

Details

Available June - Unfurnished. McFarlane Sales & Lettings are delighted to offer this spacious basement studio apartment conveniently located in the Town Centre and with easy access to local amenities and key transport links. The property briefly comprise of private entrance, spacious living/bedroom area with a modern fitted kitchen & a separate modern shower room. Further benefits include secure phone entry system, gas central heating and double glazed windows. Parking is not available with this property but on street permit parking may be available (to be sourced by the tenant at an additional cost). Unfortunately, this property is only suitable for a single occupant.

Holding Deposit: £155.76

Deposit: £778.84

Council Tax Band: A

EPC Rating: C

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Apartment for rent in Swindon. From Gatekeeper - Swindon

£675 Monthly

4 Bed Apartment
Swindon (0.21 miles)
ref:15341
4 bed Studio for rent in Swindon. From Atwell Martin - Swindon

£650 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Swindon (0.43 miles)
ref:101375003878
4 bed Studio for rent in Swindon. From Charles harding lettings ltd - Blunsdon Saint Andrew

£800 Monthly

4 Bed Studio
Swindon (0.93 miles)
ref:34638063
4 bed Detached for rent in Chiseldon. From Alan Hawkins - Wootton Bassett

£2,000 Monthly

4 Bed Detached
Chiseldon (2.61 miles)
ref:10142155

Disclaimer

Property reference 88454922. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by McFarlane Sales & Lettings - Old Town Office - Swindon.

go to top