Commercial

House (Manchester) Ltd - Manchester - Ref: fairfield

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Manchester, Greater Manchester3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Daisy Bank Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M14

£1820 pcm

73 Ladybarn Lane,Ladybarn,Manchester
0161 220 6030

Nearest stations

  Longsight Staff Halt  0.5 miles
  Ardwick  0.9 miles
  Ashburys  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: fairfield

Date available: 20-May-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £475.00

 

Details

Deally located a short stroll from the universities, this ground floor purpose built apartment benefits from 3 double bedrooms, modern fitted kitchen and separate lounge. Large windows throughout give a lovely bright feel to this property.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Manchester. From House (Manchester) Ltd - Manchester

£1,885 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Manchester (0.00 miles)
ref:20fairfield
3 bed Apartment for rent in Manchester. From Ash Residential - Manchester

£2,055 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Manchester (0.20 miles)
ref:F623AN

£2,055 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Manchester (0.22 miles)
ref:F423AN

£2,055 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
Manchester (0.23 miles)
ref:F14ANSON

Disclaimer

Property reference fairfield. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by House (Manchester) Ltd - Manchester.

go to top