Commercial

John D Wood & Co. Sales - Chiswick - Ref: CHI240036-L

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hammersmith, Greater London Hammersmith and Fulham2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Hamlet Court, Hamlet Gardens, Hammersmith, London, W6

£2695 pcm

John D Wood & Co. Sales - Chiswick
45 Turnham Green Terrace London
0208 987 3103

Nearest stations

  Stamford Brook  0.2 miles
  Ravenscourt Park  0.3 miles
  Turnham Green  0.6 miles
  Hammersmith  0.7 miles
  Goldhawk Road  0.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: CHI240036-L

Date available: 04-Aug-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,109.00

 

Details

Located just off King Street, Hammersmith, minutes from Ravenscourt Park, this apartment combines the hustle and bustle of Hammersmiths main street, with the contrasting green space of Ravenscourt Park.

With EPC Energy Efficiency Rating C, this mid-floor two bedroom apartment is recently refurbished and presented to a very high standard.

The accommodation is all set off one central entrance hall, and comprises: - entrance hall; reception room; separate kitchen; two double bedrooms; and family bathroom.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Flat for rent in Hammersmith. From The Real Property Experts - London

£3,510 Monthly

2 Bed Flat
Hammersmith (0.11 miles)
ref:2052

£3,618 Monthly

2 Bed Flat
Hammersmith (0.11 miles)
ref:2053

£3,618 Monthly

2 Bed Flat
Hammersmith (0.11 miles)
ref:2054
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Sworn and Co - Chiswick High Road

£2,297 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.11 miles)
ref:SAC000B2D

Disclaimer

Property reference CHI240036-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by John D Wood & Co. Sales - Chiswick.