Commercial

Garton Jones - Nine Elms - Ref: NIV200220-L

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Bermondsey, Greater London Southwark1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Apartment to rent.

The Dumont, 27 Albert Embankment, Vauxhall, London, SE1

£2903 pcm

Garton Jones - Nine Elms
9, Albert Embankment Vauxhall
020 7735 1888

Nearest stations

  Vauxhall (London)  0.3 miles
  Vauxhall  0.3 miles
  Pimlico  0.5 miles
  Oval  0.7 miles
  Westminster  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: NIV200220-L

Date available: 13-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £3,350.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A stunning 1-bedroom apartment of approx. 475sq.ft (44sq.m) available to rent in The Dumont, a landmark development by St James, located on the River Thames. The property benefits from an open plan reception room with fully fitted interior designed kitchen, a luxury bathroom suite and great storage throughout.

Residents of The Dumont have exclusive access to a 19th floor Skyline Club Lounge within the Corniche, an extensive health and wellness suite offering spa treatments, a gymnasium with private training facilities and an indoor infinity pool plus a screening room, games room and ten-pin bowling. The Dumont is conveniently located on the River Thames and is a short walk away from both Vauxhall Station and the London Southbank offering plenty of restaurants, bars, and local amenities.

Please note furniture may differ to that shown in the current photos.

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Apartment for rent in Bermondsey. From Winchester White - Battersea

£4,500 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Bermondsey (0.01 miles)
ref:68b1dae1ba198
1 bed Apartment for rent in Bermondsey. From Lionsgate Property Management - London

£2,950 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
Bermondsey (0.01 miles)
ref:1112
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From JLL - Battersea

£3,198 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.01 miles)
ref:P168346
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Ernest-Brooks International - Canary Wharf

£2,900 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.02 miles)
ref:CAN230878-L