Commercial

Foxtons - Battersea - Ref: 1367183

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Este Road, Clapham Junction, London, SW11

£3180 pcm

168 ,Lavender Hill,London
020 7801 1111

Nearest stations

  Clapham Junction  0.4 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  1 miles
  Battersea Park  1 miles
  Wandsworth Town  1.1 miles
  Wandsworth Road  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1367183

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £3,670.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set within a handsome red brick Victorian school conversion, arranged over the ground and 1st floors, this spacious 3 bedroom flat has vaulted ceilings, and a mezzanine sleeping and dressing area.
Clapham Junction station is less than five minutes away, providing both National Rail, Overground and bus links around the city. Amenities can be found along Falcon Road, and within the Junction, along St. Johns Hill and St. Johns Road.
Please use the reference CHPK0465927 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Foxtons - Battersea

£3,550 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.00 miles)
ref:1367212
3 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Barnard Marcus Lettings - Battersea Lettings

£2,900 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
London (0.29 miles)
ref:P4848B5509
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Battersea. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Battersea Lettings

£4,500 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Battersea (0.31 miles)
ref:HEA744963-L
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Marsh & Parsons - Battersea

£3,800 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.34 miles)
ref:34671101

Disclaimer

Property reference 1367183. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Battersea.