Commercial

Foxtons - Battersea - Ref: 1367212

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth3
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Shillington Old School, Clapham Junction, London, SW11

£3550 pcm

168 ,Lavender Hill,London
020 7801 1111

Nearest stations

  Clapham Junction  0.4 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  1 miles
  Battersea Park  1 miles
  Wandsworth Town  1.1 miles
  Wandsworth Road  1.2 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1367212

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £4,097.00

 

Details

LONG LET. Set within a gorgeous converted school, this stunning and unique 3 bedroom split-level flat boasts heaps of character throughout with larger-than-average accommodation and is presented in excellent condition.
Este Road is well placed for accessing a wide range of local amenities in Clapham Junction with Clapham Junction station (National Rail) just a short distance away.
Please use the reference CHPK0465918 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Foxtons - Battersea

£3,180 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.00 miles)
ref:1367183
3 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Barnard Marcus Lettings - Battersea Lettings

£2,900 Monthly

3 Bed Apartment
London (0.29 miles)
ref:P4848B5509
3 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in Battersea. From Chestertons Estate Agents - Battersea Lettings

£4,500 Monthly

3 Bed Mid Terraced House
Battersea (0.31 miles)
ref:HEA744963-L
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Marsh & Parsons - Battersea

£3,800 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.34 miles)
ref:34671101

Disclaimer

Property reference 1367212. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Battersea.