Commercial

Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings - Ref: HEA165781-L

4 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hampstead, Greater London Camden4
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

4 bed End of Terrace to rent.

The Marlowes, St John‘s Wood, NW8

£11000 pcm

Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings
122 St John's Wood High Street,London
020 3040 8622

Nearest stations

  South Hampstead  0.2 miles
  St. John‘s Wood  0.3 miles
  Swiss Cottage  0.3 miles
  Finchley Road  0.6 miles
  Kilburn High Road  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: HEA165781-L

Date available: 27-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: End of Terrace

Deposit: £12,692.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A spacious family home arranged over three floors, set in a quiet cul-de-sac and within close proximity to ASL and St John‘s Wood Underground Station and High Street.

The property comprises four double bedrooms, two bathrooms, two large reception rooms, WC and an open plan kitchen/dining room.

Additional benefits include part air-con, electric blinds and shutters and private rear garden.

The garage is available by separate negotiation.

Our China Desk is here for you, if Chinese is your preferred language, please get in touch via WeChat (ChestertonsLettings)

4 similar properties nearby

4 bed Semi Detached for rent in London. From Jonathan Arron Residential

£8,750 Monthly

4 Bed Semi Detached
London (0.03 miles)
ref:JOW250132-L
4 bed End of Terrace for rent in Camden Town. From Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings

£11,267 Monthly

4 Bed End of Terrace
Camden Town (0.03 miles)
ref:LTA020004-L
4 bed Mid Terraced House for rent in London. From Winkworth - St Johns Wood

£9,000 Monthly

4 Bed Mid Terraced House
London (0.06 miles)
ref:SJD160580-L
4 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hampstead. From Hamptons - Hampstead

£5,633 Monthly

4 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hampstead (0.17 miles)
ref:P317732

Disclaimer

Property reference HEA165781-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Chestertons Estate Agents - St Johns Wood Lettings.