Commercial

Hurford Salvi Carr - Islington & Shoreditch - Ref: ISL250106-L

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Islington, Greater London Islington1
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed Apartment to rent.

Gifford Street, N1

£1875 pcm

Hurford Salvi Carr - Islington & Shoreditch
020 7519 6969

Nearest stations

  Caledonian Road & Barnsbury  0.4 miles
  Caledonian Road  0.5 miles
  London Kings Cross  0.6 miles
  King‘s Cross St. Pancras  0.7 miles
  London St Pancras  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: ISL250106-L

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £2,163.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

''Available in June''

This unfurnished one-bedroom apartment is located on Gifford Street, N1. Situated on the third floor, it features a bright reception area, an open-plan kitchen, a double bedroom, and a bathroom.

The location provides easy access to Kings Cross and Granary Square, making it one of the best-connected areas in London for transportation. Kings Cross and St Pancras International serve six underground lines, mainline trains, and the Eurostar, allowing for travel to Europe in less than three hours.

No parking is available with this apartment

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed Penthouse for rent in Islington. From Hurford Salvi Carr - Islington & Shoreditch

£2,750 Monthly

1 Bed Penthouse
Islington (0.03 miles)
ref:WEL200047-L
1 bed Apartment for rent in London. From relocate-me.co.uk - London

£2,250 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
London (0.03 miles)
ref:8130
1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Islington

£1,800 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.13 miles)
ref:1354885
1 bed Apartment for rent in . From Hamptons Lettings - City

£3,725 Monthly

1 Bed Apartment
(0.16 miles)
ref:P317953

Disclaimer

Property reference ISL250106-L. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Hurford Salvi Carr - Islington & Shoreditch.