Commercial

Rooms4u - Liverpool - Ref: S-RV3R2OVR3PJN

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Liverpool, Merseyside1
No Pets
student
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed House Share to rent.

Falkner Street, City Centre - Georgian Quarter, Liverpool

£2912 pcm

467a Smithdown Road,Wavertree,Liverpool

Nearest stations

  Liverpool Central  0.6 miles
  Liverpool Lime Street  0.6 miles
  Edge Hill  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: S-RV3R2OVR3PJN

Date available: 01-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Part-Furnished

Property type: House Share

EPC: click here

 

Details

Rent & availability

  • Rent: £672 pppw
  • Beds: 8 beds
  • Move in: 1 Jul, 2026
  • Move out: 29 Jun, 2027
  • Minimum contract: 52 weeks
  • Deposit: £0 pp
  • Bills included: Electricity, Gas, Water, Internet, TV Licence
  • Rental type: Individual rooms, you can rent rooms individually, or as a group up to 8 people.

Description
STUDENTS ONLY FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 26/27

One room remaining in fantastic 8 bed house in a very popular location

Students Only - Price per person

Short walk to all Universities and city centre

8 large double bedrooms

3 modern bathrooms and 2 kitchens, 2 showers rooms with brand new refurbishment

Huge open plan living/dining area

On street parking

Bills included!

Contract from 1st July 2026 - 30th June 2027.

• Lockable Bedroom

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Liverpool. From Rooms4u - Liverpool

£750 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Liverpool (0.06 miles)
ref:S-8R1WPO2W6PJ8

£750 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Liverpool (0.06 miles)
ref:S-POJ7LLZ2PMYZ

£672 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Liverpool (0.06 miles)
ref:S-K5D2Z95G8X81