Commercial

Foxtons - Camden - Ref: 1368832

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Camden Town, Greater London Camden2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Allcroft Road, Kentish Town, London, NW5

£4334 pcm

120 Parkway,London
020 7424 6000

Nearest stations

  Kentish Town West  0.3 miles
  Chalk Farm  0.4 miles
  Gospel Oak  0.4 miles
  Kentish Town  0.5 miles
  Kentish Town  0.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 1368832

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £1,000.00

 

Details

SHORT LET. This superb 2 bedroom apartment is set on the ground floor of a fantastically finished, modern, purpose-built block offering stylish and spacious interiors and benefiting from an excellent patio garden.
Situated moments from the amenities of Queens Crescent and close to the shops, bars and restaurants of Kentish Town Road; Allcroft Road is also near the facilities of Hampstead and Belsize Park. Kentish Town and Chalk Farm underground stations are nearby.
Please use the reference CHPK4331399 when contacting Foxtons.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Camden

£4,334 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
London (0.00 miles)
ref:1364970
2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From Stelfort - London

£2,250 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.10 miles)
ref:RL0192
2 bed Apartment for rent in Camden Town. From Stelfort - London

£2,150 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Camden Town (0.11 miles)
ref:RL0023
2 bed Apartment for rent in Camden Town. From Stones Residential - Belsize Park

£2,500 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Camden Town (0.29 miles)
ref:BEP260112-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 1368832. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Foxtons - Camden.