Commercial

Knight Frank - Lettings - Belsize Park - Ref: BPQ012649644LG

3 bed Bedroom property to rent in Hampstead, Greater London Camden3
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

3 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Ormonde Court, 10-14 Belsize Grove, Belsize Park, London NW3

£9533 pcm

2C Englands Lane,London
020 3733 1174

Nearest stations

  Belsize Park  0.2 miles
  Swiss Cottage  0.5 miles
  Hampstead Heath  0.5 miles
  Chalk Farm  0.5 miles
  Finchley Road  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: BPQ012649644LG

Date available: 06-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £13,200.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

This bright and spacious 3 double bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment has undergone refurbishment in recent years and boasts an impressive reception room with high ceilings and access to a good sized balcony. Located off the reception room is a newly fitted and well proportioned eat in kitchen. The principal bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with a large shower enclosure with a bath and twin sinks, the second and third bedroom are also well proportioned double rooms.

Additional benefits include, good size balcony, a private off street parking space, access to a well maintained communal garden and ideally located for access for both the Jubilee and Northern

Belsize Park is a chic and bustling area located close to Hampstead Village, Primrose Hill and Camden Town. A highly sought after area which is located on the Northern Line with close proximity to the Jubilee Line, the high street is filled with restaurants, pubs and shops boasting a friendly and welcoming atmosphere.

4 similar properties nearby

3 bed Cottage for rent in Hampstead. From Foxtons - Hampstead

£4,990 Monthly

3 Bed Cottage
Hampstead (0.14 miles)
ref:1367643
3 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Hampstead. From TESSA LANG PROPERTY - London

£4,800 Monthly

3 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Hampstead (0.23 miles)
ref:FLNW320MR
3 bed Detached for rent in Hampstead. From Knight Frank - Lettings - Belsize Park

£6,296 Monthly

3 Bed Detached
Hampstead (0.26 miles)
ref:BPQ012506697
3 bed Semi Detached for rent in Camden Town. From Naylius McKenzie - Belsize Park