Commercial

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London - Ref: 34683816

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Salisbury House, Prince of Wales Drive

£3900 pcm

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London
28 Ponton Road, London,
0207 720 6089

Nearest stations

  Battersea Park  0.1 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  0.3 miles
  Wandsworth Road  0.7 miles
  Pimlico  0.9 miles
  Sloane Square  1 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34683816

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Furnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £4,500.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

A wonderful two bedroom apartment available in the highly sought after Prince of Wales development. The apartment features an open plan living and kitchen area with separate private balcony.

Centrally located the property resides steps away from Battersea Park and close to to the shops and bars of Chelsea with excellent transport links including Battersea Park rail station, Battersea Power Station & Vauxhall undergrounds. Residents can also enjoy the on site amenities including the swimming pool, spa, roof terrace and 24 hour concierge.

Council Tax Band: Wandsworth - E
Minimum contract: 12 months
Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT
Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available
Holding Deposit - £900 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer)

Electricity supply Mains | Cold Water supply Mains | Sewerage Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling Mains | Internet: Fibre | No Parking

To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom.
To check planning permission please visit Wandsworth Council Website, Planning & Building Control

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in . From JOHNS&CO - Nine Elms

£4,182 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
(0.02 miles)
ref:2670306
2 bed Apartment for rent in Battersea. From Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London

£3,900 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:34684262
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Battersea. From Knight Frank - Lettings - Battersea

£4,200 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:BAQ012613562LG
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Clapham. From Marsh & Parsons - Clapham

£4,000 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Clapham (0.05 miles)
ref:34641482

Disclaimer

Property reference 34683816. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London.

go to top