Commercial

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London - Ref: 34685433

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Dawson House, Battersea Power Station

£4225 pcm

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London
28 Ponton Road, London,
0207 720 6089

Nearest stations

  Battersea Park  0.3 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  0.5 miles
  Pimlico  0.8 miles
  Wandsworth Road  0.9 miles
  Sloane Square  0.9 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34685433

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £5,850.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

An unfurnished, two double bedrooms and two bathroom apartment to rent. Benefitting from stylish design and finish with a modern fitted kitchen that comes complete with fully integrated appliances and the bespoke designed bathrooms that exude luxury.

In an aim to offer the epitome of city living this iconic development boasts a selection of vibrant shops, restaurants and leisure spaces all on the doorstep of its residents. Dawson House is located in the West phase of the complex ideally situated for the River Thames, Chelsea, Battersea Park and local tube and rail stations.

Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT
Council Tax: Wandsworth - G
Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available
Holding Deposit - £975 (1 weeks rent, subject to agreed offer)

Electricity supply Mains | Cold Water supply Mains | Sewerage Mains | Hot water, heating & comfort cooling Communal | Internet: Fibre

To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom here

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Battersea. From Battersea Power Station - Battersea

£4,750 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:a2R3z000002zJ59EAE

£5,400 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:a2R3z000002zCDgEAM

£6,000 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.03 miles)
ref:a2R3z000003CUrGEAW