Commercial

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London - Ref: 34684958

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Battersea, Greater London Wandsworth2
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

Capital Building, Embassy Gardens

£4767 pcm

Battersea & Nine Elms Estates - London
28 Ponton Road, London,
0207 720 6089

Nearest stations

  Vauxhall  0.5 miles
  Pimlico  0.5 miles
  Vauxhall (London)  0.6 miles
  Battersea Park  0.6 miles
  Queenstown Road (Battersea)  0.7 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 34684958

Date available: Ask agent

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £6,600.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

An exceptional two bedroom split level apartment situated within the luxurious Capital Building. Embassy Gardens is a stunning development situated in the heart of the Nine Elms regeneration area and located only a stones throw away from the US embassy.
This beautiful property comprises of two double bedrooms, one en suite bathroom, a family bathroom and WC, open plan kitchen/reception room, and a private patio area. Finished to the highest standard the property incorporates walnut parquet style flooring, ‘silk feel‘ carpeting and fully integrated appliances.

Residents will benefit from excellent public transports links and outstanding communal facilities including a fitness centre and residents library.

Council tax band : G
Change of contract fee: £50 including VAT
Holding Deposit £1100 (1 weeks rent )
Lift access | Cladding: EWS1 Certificate available

Electricity supply Mains | Heating Communal | Water supply Mains | Sewerage Mains | Internet - Fibre

To check broadband and mobile phone coverage please visit Ofcom.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in London. From JOHNS&CO - Nine Elms

£4,147 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.01 miles)
ref:2340431

£4,983 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
London (0.01 miles)
ref:2478001
2 bed Apartment for rent in Battersea. From Garton Jones - Nine Elms

£4,117 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Battersea (0.02 miles)
ref:NIV150671-L
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in London. From Foxtons - Vauxhall