Commercial

Chancellors - Finchley Lettings - Ref: 04900006

2 bed Bedroom property to rent in Friern Barnet, Greater London Barnet2
No Pets
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

2 bed Apartment to rent.

London, London, N20

£2010 pcm

Chancellors - Finchley Lettings
336 Regents Park Road, ,London
020 8349 3363

Nearest stations

  Totteridge & Whetstone  0.3 miles
  Oakleigh Park  0.5 miles
  New Barnet  1.1 miles
  Woodside Park  1.1 miles
  High Barnet  1.5 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 04900006

Date available: 31-Jul-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: Apartment

Deposit: £2,319.00

EPC: click here

 

Details

Property Description

Euro House is a recent build development located in the sought after location of Whetstone, with coffee shops, restaurants and convenience stores on your door step. Totteridge & Whetstone Tube Station is located just 0.4 Miles away.

Property Details

The internal images shown are for illustrative purposes only and individual plot layouts vary. Please speak to our lettings consultant for full pricing, individual unit sizes and availability.

4 similar properties nearby

2 bed Apartment for rent in Barnet. From Adam Hayes Estate Agents - North Finchley - N12

£1,750 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Barnet (0.03 miles)
ref:34532912
2 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Barnet. From Simon Clarke Letting Agents

£1,700 Monthly

2 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Barnet (0.22 miles)
ref:34676982
2 bed Apartment for rent in . From Ellis & Co - Finchley

£2,150 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
(0.23 miles)
ref:GGL250085-L
2 bed Apartment for rent in Gibraltar. From Ellis & Co - Finchley

£1,950 Monthly

2 Bed Apartment
Gibraltar (0.23 miles)
ref:FIL250023-L

Disclaimer

Property reference 04900006. The information displayed about this property comprises a property advertisement. rentright.co.uk makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the advertisement or any linked or associated information, and Rentright has no control over the content. This property advertisement does not constitute property particulars. The information is provided and maintained by Chancellors - Finchley Lettings.