Commercial

DY Property Services - Ref: 14

1 bed Bedroom property to rent in Blackpool, Lancashire1
No Pets
Garden/Outside Space
agent
Log in to add this to my shortlist

1 bed 1st Floor Flat to rent.

Lord Street, Blackpool

£430 pcm

DY Property Services
41 Whitegate Drive Blackpool Lancashire
01253 403555

Nearest stations

  Blackpool North  0.3 miles
  Layton  1.2 miles
  Blackpool South  1.8 miles

Property Information

Ref ID: 14

Date available: 18-Feb-2026

Furnishing: Unfurnished

Property type: 1st Floor Flat

Deposit: £496.15

 

Details

Explore the unique charm of our top-floor studio flat, ideally situated on Lord Street in Blackpool. This well-designed property features an open-plan living area with an integrated kitchen, offering a modern and efficient living space. Located on the second floor, the flat enjoys ample natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
This flat`s location in the heart of Blackpool provides convenient access to local amenities and city attractions. Perfect for those who value a blend of comfort and urban living, it`s an excellent choice for experiencing Blackpool`s dynamic lifestyle.
Enjoy the benefits of top-floor living in this cozy and contemporary studio flat, a perfect urban retreat.

Notice
All photographs are provided for guidance only.

Redress scheme provided by: PRS (PRS003049)
Client Money Protection provided by: CMP (CMP007421)

Garage: No

4 similar properties nearby

1 bed 1st Floor Flat for rent in Blackpool. From Intus Lettings - Lytham

£450 Monthly

1 Bed 1st Floor Flat
Blackpool (0.19 miles)
ref:492
1 bed Ground Floor Flat for rent in Blackpool. From Martin & Co - Blackpool

£650 Monthly

1 Bed Ground Floor Flat
Blackpool (0.23 miles)
ref:100579005449
1 bed Apartment for rent in Blackpool. From The Market Place - Poulton-Le-Fylde